Appraisal Institute
CHAPTER OFFICE
P. O. Box 509
Torrington, CT 06790-0509
Tel. (860) 482-9992
connecticut_chapte@sbcglobal.net
 
ABOUT US
CHAPTER LEADERSHIP
EDUCATION
MEETINGS & EVENTS
MEMBERSHIP
FIND AN APPRAISER
JOBSEARCH
USEFUL LINKS
CHAPTER NEWS
CONTACT US
2017 PROPOSED SLATE OF OFFICERS, DIRECTORS AND REGIONAL COMMITTEE REPRESENTATIVES
SPONSORS
2016 SLATE OF OFFICERS, DIRECTORS AND REGIONAL COMMITTEE REPRESENTATIVES

March 24, 2016 - Report of Nominating Committee:

Reynold J. Archambault, SRA Chairman; Robert S. Bartos, SRA;  Arthur P. Oles, MAI; Steven L. Frey, SRPA; and

Frederick C. Witte, MAI, SRA

 

Vote for the 2016 Regional Representative Alternate and 2017 Slate of Officers, Directors, and  Regional Committee Members will take place on April 18, 2016

 

TERM 2016

Regional Representative Alt.      Frederick Richard, MAI (2016)                                                               

PROPOSED 2017 SLATE OF OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, AND REGIONAL COMMITTEE REPRESENTATIVES AND REGIONAL REPRESENTATIVE ALTERNATES

 

Officers

President:                                 Peter A. Vimini, MAI

First Vice President:                  Michael J. Fazio, MAI

Second Vice President:             Michael L. Baldi,Jr., MAI

Treasurer:                                 Rocco Quaresima, MAI

Secretary:                                 Joshua S. Koladis, MAI

 

Board of Directors

Immediate Past President:         Theodore W. Rummel, MAI (2017)

Board Member:                           Michelle Gamache. MAI  (2016 – 2018)

Board Member:                           Casper M. Amodio, MAI      (2016 – 2018)

Board Member:                           Laurie Mentz Nichols   (2016 – 2018)

Board Member:                           Eli A. Pascon, Jr.

   Unexpired term Joshua S, Koladis  (2015 – 2017)

Board Member:                         Robert G. Reicher, Jr., MAI  (2017 – 2019)

Board Member:                         Marc Nadeau, SRA (2017 – 2019)

 

Regional Representatives

Michael L. Baldi,Jr., MAI  (2016 – 2017)

Michael J. Fazio, MAI (2017 – 2018)

Rocco Quaresima, MAI (2017 – 2018)

 

Regional Alternates 

Casper Amodio, MAI (2017)

Michelle Gamache, MAI (2017)

Joshua S. Koladis, MAI (2017)

Laurie Mentz Nichols, SRA (2017)

Marc Nadeau, SRA (2017)

Eli A. Pascon, Jr. (2017)

Robert G. Reicher, Jr., MAI

Frederick Richard, MAI (2017)

Theodore W. Rummel, MAI

 

NOTE:  Regulation No.8, Article XI, Section 4.  Additional Nominations

“Additional nominations may be made by a timely filing of a petition signed by at least five percent (5%) of the total chapter membership.  To be effective, each nominating petition must be submitted to the Chapter Secretary no fewer than fifteen (15) days prior to the membership meeting at which the election is to be held.  The Chapter Secretary shall transmit a copy of any petition filed to each chapter member no fewer than ten (10) days prior to the date set of the membership meeting.”

No additional nominations can be made from the floor on April 18, 2016