Appraisal Institute
CHAPTER OFFICE
P. O. Box 509
Torrington, CT 06790-0509
Tel. (860) 482-9992
connecticut_chapte@sbcglobal.net
 
ABOUT US
CHAPTER LEADERSHIP
EDUCATION
MEETINGS & EVENTS
MEMBERSHIP
FIND AN APPRAISER
SCHOLARSHIPS
JOBSEARCH
USEFUL LINKS
CHAPTER NEWS
CONTACT US
2019 PROPOSED SLATE OF OFFICERS, DIRECTORS AND REGIONAL COMMITTEE REPRESENTATIVES
SPONSORS

May 20, 2018 - Report of Nominating Committee:  Peter Vimini, MAI Chairman; Thomas Caputi, SRA; Steven Frey, SRPA; Christopher Kerin, MAI, and Howard B. Russ, SRPA

 

 

Vote for the 2019 Slate of Officers, Directors, and Regional Committee Members will take place on June 20, 2018

 

PROPOSED 2019 SLATE OF OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, AND REGIONAL COMMITTEE REPRESENTATIVES AND REGIONAL REPRESENTATIVE ALTERNATES

 

Officers               

President:                                         Laurie Mentz Nichols, SRA, AI-RRS

First Vice President:                          Marc Nadeau, SRA

Second Vice President:                      Steven Hurlbut, MAI

Treasurer:                                         Joshua S. Koladis, MAI

Secretary:                                        Michelle Gamache, MAI                   

 

Board of Directors          

Immediate Past President:              Rocco Quaresima, MAI (2019)

Board Member:                              Casper Amodio, MAI (2019 – 2021)

Board Member:                              John W. Nitz, MAI (2019- 2021) 

Board Member:                              Jennifer O’Neill, SRA (2019 - 2021)

Board Member:                              Eli A. Pascon, Jr., SRA  (2018 – 2020)

Board Member:                              Robert G. Reicher, Jr., MAI  (2017 – 2019)

Board Member:                              David Ubaghs, MAI (2018 – 2019)                                                                                              Unexpired term Marc Nadeau, SRA  

 

Regional Representatives

Marc Nadeau, SRA (2019)

Unexpired term Laurie Mentz Nichols, SRA, AI-RRS 

Steven Hurlbut, MAI  (2018 – 2019)

Unexpired term Michael L. Baldi, Jr., MAI

 

Regional Alternates  

Casper Amodio, MAI (2019)

Michelle Gamache, MAI (2019)

Joshua S. Koladis, MAI (2019)

John W. Nitz, MAI (2019)

Jennifer O’Neill, SRA (2019)

Eli A. Pascon, Jr., SRA  (2019)

Rocco Quaresima, MAI (2019)

Robert G. Reicher, Jr., MAI  (2019)

Frederick Richard, MAI, AI-GRS (2019)

David Ubaghs, MAI (2019)

 

NOTE:  Regulation No.8, Article XI, Section 4.  Additional Nominations

“Additional nominations may be made by a timely filing of a petition signed by at least five percent (5%) of the total chapter membership.  To be effective, each nominating petition must be submitted to the Chapter Secretary no fewer than fifteen (15) days prior to the membership meeting at which the election is to be held.  The Chapter Secretary shall transmit a copy of any petition filed to each chapter member no fewer than ten (10) days prior to the date set of the membership meeting.”  No additional nominations can be made from the floor on June 20, 2018