Appraisal Institute
CHAPTER OFFICE
P. O. Box 509
Torrington, CT 06790-0509
Tel. (860) 482-9992
connecticut_chapte@sbcglobal.net
 
ANTITRUST POLICY
ABOUT US
CHAPTER LEADERSHIP
EDUCATION
MEETINGS & EVENTS
MEMBERSHIP
FIND AN APPRAISER
SCHOLARSHIPS
JOBSEARCH
USEFUL LINKS
CHAPTER NEWS
CONTACT US
2020 PROPOSED SLATE OF OFFICERS, DIRECTORS AND REGIONAL COMMITTEE REPRESENTATIVES
SPONSORS

 

May 16, 2019 - Report of Nominating Committee:   Rocco Quaresima, MAI, AI-GRS Chairman; Reynold Archambault, SRA; R. Bruce Hunter, MAI;  Gerald Rassmussen, MAI, SRA and George Shawah, Jr., MAI 

 

 

UNEXPIRED TERM 2019

Board of Director/Regional Representative Alt:   Christopher Kerin,  MAI

                                                                      (unexpired term of Robert Reicher – 2019)

                                                           

 

PROPOSED 2020 SLATE OF OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, AND REGIONAL COMMITTEE REPRESENTATIVES AND REGIONAL REPRESENTATIVE ALTERNATES                                                                                               

              

Officers

President: Laurie Mentz Nichols, SRA, AI- RRS

First Vice President: Marc Nadeau, SRA

Treasurer: Joshua S. Koladis, MAI

Secretary:  Michelle Gamache, MAI

 

Board of Directors

Immediate Past President:  Rocco Quaresima, MAI AI-GRS, (2020)

Board Member:  Casper Amodio, MAI (2019 – 2021)                      

Board Member:  John W. Nitz, MAI (2019- 2021) 

Board Member:  Jennifer O’Neill, SRA (2019 - 2021)

Board Member:     Eli A. Pascon, Jr., SRA  (2018 – 2020)

Board Member:   Christopher Kerin, MAI  (2020 – 2022)                                             

Board Member:   Arnold Grant, MAI, AI-GRS (2020 – 2022)

              

Regional Representatives

Marc Nadeau, SRA (2019 - 2020)                                                                                                        

Casper Amodio, MAI (2020 – 2021) 

 

Regional Alternates 

Michelle Gamache, MAI (2020)

Arnold Grant, MAI, AI-GRS (2020)

Christopher Kerin, MAI (2020)

Joshua S. Koladis, MAI (2020)

John W. Nitz, MAI (2020)

Jennifer O’Neill, SRA (2020)

Eli A. Pascon, Jr., SRA  (2020)

Rocco Quaresima, MAI, AI-GRS (2020)

Frederick Richard, MAI, AI-GRS (2020)

 

NOTE:  Regulation No.8, Article XI, Section 4.  Additional Nominations

“Additional nominations may be made by a timely filing of a petition signed by at least five percent (5%) of the total chapter membership.  To be effective, each nominating petition must be submitted to the Chapter Secretary no fewer than fifteen (15) days prior to the membership meeting at which the election is to be held.  The Chapter Secretary shall transmit a copy of any petition filed to each chapter member no fewer than ten (10) days prior to the date set of the membership meeting.”  No additional nominations can be made from the floor on June 19, 2019